ACM ICPC Philippine National Programming Contest 2010

Fourth Philippine National Inter-Collegiate Programming Competition


Organized by the Computing Society of the Philippines and the College of Computer Studies of Ateneo de Naga University
Hosted by the Ateneo de Naga University, Naga City, Philippines
20 November 2010

Rankings

TEAM RANKINGS

  1. UP Diliman - tang tang tang pakatang katang (6 problems out of 10, time score = 412)
  2. UP Diliman - tung tung tung pakutung kutung (6 problems out of 10, time score = 561)
  3. UP Diliman - teng teng teng paketeng keteng (5 problems out of 10, time score = 460)
  4. UP Diliman - tong tong tong pakotong kotong (4 problems out of 10, time score = 179)
  5. FEU East Asia College - ANTOK PAKO (3 problems out of 10, time score = 227)
  6. UP Diliman - ting ting ting pakiting kiting (3 problems out of 10, time score = 302)
  7. Ateneo de Manila University - GuGoLe (3 problems out of 10, time score = 304)
  8. Ateneo de Davao University - blue coded knights (3 problems out of 10, time score = 337)
  9. Ateneo de Manila University - LCD Ver 5 (3 problems out of 10, time score = 417)
  10. The LEWIS College - TeamTLC (2 problems out of 10, time score = 82)
  11. Ateneo de Naga University - Ignatius (2 problems out of 10, time score = 121)
  12. Ateneo de Zamboanga University - Pamparon (2 problems out of 10, time score = 196)
  13. Ateneo de Naga University - Xavier (2 problems out of 10, time score = 202)
  14. UP Los Banos - Dioscoro (2 problems out of 10, time score = 239)
  15. Ateneo de Davao University - blue coded hunks (2 problems out of 10, time score = 240)
  16. University of Asia and the Pacific (2 problems out of 10, time score = 246)
  17. Ateneo de Zamboanga University - Verdadero (2 problems out of 10, time score = 251)
  18. UP Los Banos - Eduardo (1 problem out of 10, time score = 23)
  19. USJ Recoletos - Jaguars (1 problem out of 10, time score = 31)
  20. Ateneo de Manila University - 7 (1 problem out of 10, time score = 39)
  21. Dipolog Madical Center College Foundation - Boolean (1 problem out of 10, time score = 46)
  22. University of Immaculate Conception - CmDdMi (1 problem out of 10, time score = 94)
  23. Bicol University - CodeDigo (1 problem out of 10, time score = 100)
  24. Ateneo de Manila University - QqQ (1 problem out of 10, time score = 105)
  25. Ateneo de Naga University - Faber (1 problem out of 10, time score = 136)

Honorable Mention

SCHOOL RANKINGS

  1. University of the Philippines - Diliman, Quezon City
  2. Far Eastern University - East Asia College, Manila
  3. Ateneo de Manila University, Quezon City
  4. Ateneo de Davao University, Davao City
  5. The LEWIS College, Sorsogon City
  6. Ateneo de Naga University, Naga City
  7. Ateneo de Zamboanga University, Zamboanga City
  8. University of the Philippines - Los Banos, Laguna
  9. University of Asia and the Pacific, Pasig City
  10. University of San Jose Recoletos, Cebu City
  11. Dipolog Medical Center College Foundation, Dipolog City
  12. University of Immaculate Conception, Davao City
  13. Bicol University, Legazpi City

Honorable Mention


Final Scoreboard


Problems


Board of Judges